Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is declared by 3fs d.o.o. with registered address at Ljubljanska cesta 24d, 4000 Kranj Slovenia.

1. Introduction

By accessing or using the Website You accept and undertake to be bound by Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. If You do not accept this Privacy Policy, do not access and/or use the Website.

Before You use our Website, if You have any questions relating to these Privacy policy or Terms of service, please contact Us through the email address: info@awake.health

Definitions

“We/Us” means 3fs d.o.o., with registered address at Ljubljanska cesta 24d, 4000 Kranj Slovenia;

“Website” means the websites located at https://awake.health or any other URL, which may replace it;

“You” means a User of the Website;

“Users” means the Users of the Website collectively;

“Cookies” means small text files which Our Website places on Your computer’s hard drive to enable information about Your browsing session and to identify Your computer;

“Personal Information” means the information provided by You as well any information regarding behavior on the Website.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of Our Users. We have implemented various technical and organizational measures in order to help protect security and confidentiality of your personal data, taking into account the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing, as well as state of the art. Although we strive to protect your personal data, no system can be 100% secure, therefore we cannot ensure or warrant the security of your personal data against unpredictable or unauthorized access or loss.

At the beginning of a session on on the Website, each User is assigned with session Cookie for identification. For the purpose of providing security We also collect IP addresses from Users accessing the Website.

On Your computer We might store the Cookies of Google Analytics (analysis of Website visits).

All the above mentioned information, except Cookies, is stored permanently. Session Cookies are stored only for the duration of the visit and are deleted upon User inactivity. Persistent Cookies are stored on the Visitor’s computer.

You agree that data can be used for the purpose of statistical analysis in anonymised summary form.

Signing up to Awake AR demo

You can sign up to Awake AR demo by filling on-line form on the Website. If You are subscribed to our demo, We collect Your following data: full name, your company, e-mail address and IP. We will collect Your Data as long as You will be subscribed to Our demo. You can unsubscribe from the demo at any time, by clicking the highlighted link »unsubscribe« at the end of the demo email.

Control over Cookies

User consent is required for obtaining and using certain Cookies. You can always change Your decisions on the acceptance or rejection of using Cookies. These settings are usually located in the menu bar of Your Internet browser Tools> Internet Options, the “privacy” or “security”. There, Users can change the settings which types of Cookies would like to block.

In Your browser You can also delete cookies. Cancellation is usually available in the toolbox, under the “Clear Browsing Data” (usually a window can also display the CTRL + Shift + Del) and selecting Delete cookies.

Some browsers can generally reject the use of cookies by ticking the “do not follow me” or “do-not-track”.

Third party Privacy policies

Please note that through our Website you can access or have access to the Websites that may be subject to certain third party terms and conditions and privacy policies. Some functionalities might also be embedded to the Website. You recognize and agree that We are not liable for any such third party terms and conditions and their use of your personal information.

Exceptional disclosure of Personal Information

Information that We collect and process will be disclosed only if that is Our legal obligation, or in the good faith that such action is necessary for the lawful proceedings before courts or other state bodies as well as to protect and promote Our legitimate interests. We might disclose Your personal information to our affiliated companies and our trusted third-party service providers. We choose our data controllers only upon sufficient guarantees they have appropriate technical and organizational measures in place. Our third-party partners are subject to confidentiality requirements and may use your personal data solely to the extent necessary to fulfil the purpose for which your personal data was collected, except as otherwise required by law.

List of Cookies we use

Cookie Name Expiration Time Description
_ga 2 years Used to distinguish users.
_gid 24 hours Used to distinguish users.
_gat 1 minute Used to throttle request rate.
_gac_<property-id> 90 days Contains campaign related information for the user.

Contact information, Data Access, Correction, Deletion, and Opt Out

You can contact us any time to:

  • answer any to your questions about how We are using Your personal data
  • request access to information that We have on You and receive Your personal information so that it can be used by another processor;
  • correct any information that We have about You;
  • delete information the We have about You.
  • complain to your local supervisory authority (Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia).

You can contact us via info@awake.health.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

All changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. When we change the policy in a material manner, we will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Site, prior to the change becoming effective and update the ‘effective date’ at the top of this page.

Issued in Kranj, March 2019.

© 2019 3fs d.o.o. All Rights Reserved.